Take a look at the Austin, TX Elementary Schools below to find homes for sale in your targeted area. Click any of the Austin High Schools below to view area homes for sale.
Click any of the Austin Elementary Schools below to view area real estate listings for sale.
| Elementary School | Listings | Avg Asking Price | Avg Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison | 77 | $253,453 | 124 |
| Allison Elementary School | 1 | $525,000 | 390 |
| Anderson Mill | 69 | $212,830 | 65 |
| Anderson Mill Elementary School | 1 | $620,000 | 2 |
| Andrews | 47 | $251,611 | 104 |
| Andrews Elementary School | 1 | $630,000 | 138 |
| Baldwin | 53 | $1,440,697 | 144 |
| Baranoff | 45 | $463,751 | 121 |
| Barrington | 33 | $184,989 | 128 |
| Barron | 3 | $223,300 | 15 |
| Barron Elementary School | 1 | $0 | 28 |
| Barton Creek | 29 | $1,178,058 | 124 |
| Barton Hills | 41 | $1,009,263 | 103 |
| Baty | 52 | $205,652 | 155 |
| Bear Creek | 16 | $715,105 | 83 |
| Becker | 41 | $978,512 | 217 |
| Bee Cave | 92 | $1,537,003 | 212 |
| Bee Cave Elementary | 1 | $1,995,000 | 347 |
| Blackshear | 64 | $535,778 | 139 |
| Blake Manor | 5 | $510,000 | 301 |
| Blanton | 85 | $481,506 | 102 |
| Blazier | 258 | $349,601 | 110 |
| Blazier Elementary School | 7 | $404,993 | 58 |
| Bluebonnet | 1 | $340,000 | 13 |
| Bluebonnet Trail | 133 | $320,904 | 94 |
| Bluebonnet Train Elementary | 1 | $383,765 | 3 |
| Boone | 78 | $245,083 | 72 |
| Boone Elementary School | 1 | $400,000 | 99 |
| Brentwood | 123 | $446,703 | 80 |
| Bridge Point | 66 | $3,823,302 | 138 |
| Bridge Point Elementary | 1 | $2,500,000 | 489 |
| Brooke | 25 | $538,104 | 133 |
| Brookhollow | 1 | $0 | 19 |
| Brown | 65 | $213,353 | 121 |
| Brushy Creek | 11 | $205,355 | 60 |
| Bryker Woods | 431 | $217,866 | 157 |
| Buda | 3 | $108,333 | 110 |
| Campbell | 103 | $389,445 | 150 |
| Campbell Elementary School | 1 | $374,999 | 82 |
| Canyon Creek | 11 | $479,255 | 84 |
| Caraway | 68 | $268,429 | 107 |
| Caraway Elementary School | 1 | $698,000 | 68 |
| Casey | 81 | $328,183 | 100 |
| Casey Elementary School | 3 | $488,323 | 75 |
| Casis | 135 | $1,655,487 | 93 |
| Cc Mason | 1 | $589,000 | 68 |
| Cedar Creek | 1 | $0 | 4 |
| Cedar Creek (eanes Isd) | 48 | $1,168,708 | 108 |
| Clayton | 17 | $963,235 | 79 |
| Cook | 61 | $240,003 | 82 |
| Copperfield | 55 | $179,413 | 95 |
| Copperfield Elementary School | 2 | $191,950 | 134 |
| Cowan | 70 | $310,585 | 66 |
| Creedmor | 31 | $741,342 | 110 |
| Crockett | 2 | $190,000 | 64 |
| Cunningham | 136 | $288,808 | 90 |
| Cunningham Elementary School | 1 | $729,000 | 441 |
| Cypress | 5 | $0 | 77 |
| Cypress Springs | 67 | $1,303,859 | 133 |
| Cypress Springs Elementary | 4 | $5,233,750 | 65 |
| Davis | 56 | $420,319 | 68 |
| Dawson | 53 | $514,629 | 152 |
| Decker | 46 | $305,105 | 136 |
| Del Valle | 27 | $346,511 | 234 |
| Delco Primary | 6 | $235,000 | 58 |
| Dessau | 11 | $251,454 | 75 |
| Doss (austin Isd) | 78 | $786,964 | 110 |
| Doss Elementary School | 2 | $237,500 | 35 |
| Dripping Springs | 31 | $1,192,642 | 351 |
| Eanes | 33 | $2,964,724 | 147 |
| Elsa England | 38 | $367,710 | 71 |
| Forest North | 39 | $228,110 | 86 |
| Forest North Elementary School | 1 | $0 | 105 |
| Forest Trail | 40 | $1,990,066 | 96 |
| Galindo | 135 | $367,026 | 86 |
| Gilbert | 38 | $162,452 | 73 |
| Govalle | 83 | $560,224 | 127 |
| Graham | 54 | $175,073 | 103 |
| Grandview Hills | 48 | $1,105,788 | 147 |
| Great Oaks | 29 | $293,882 | 63 |
| Guerrero Thompson | 8 | $249,250 | 90 |
| Gullett | 58 | $664,688 | 80 |
| Harris | 49 | $271,665 | 138 |
| Hart | 17 | $263,341 | 138 |
| Highland Park | 136 | $1,441,342 | 123 |
| Highland Park Elementary School | 1 | $1,750,000 | 9 |
| Hill | 133 | $490,492 | 104 |
| Hillcrest | 54 | $393,072 | 109 |
| Hillcrest Elementary | 1 | $225,000 | 188 |
| Hornsby-dunlap | 88 | $159,284 | 82 |
| Houston | 9 | $220,044 | 84 |
| Joe Lee Johnson | 35 | $231,309 | 76 |
| Jollyville | 30 | $210,927 | 96 |
| Jollyville Elementary School | 1 | $325,000 | 67 |
| Jordan | 37 | $230,123 | 120 |
| Joslin | 106 | $400,375 | 128 |
| Kiker | 33 | $597,418 | 54 |
| Kocurek | 101 | $199,029 | 73 |
| Kocurek Elementary School | 1 | $490,000 | 32 |
| Lago Vista | 1 | $24,000 | 200 |
| Lagos | 9 | $394,555 | 140 |
| Lake Pointe | 47 | $1,549,785 | 94 |
| Lake Travis | 271 | $752,327 | 145 |
| Lake Travis Elementary | 3 | $1,511,667 | 117 |
| Lakeway | 45 | $771,846 | 130 |
| Langford | 19 | $112,421 | 98 |
| Langford Elementary School | 1 | $0 | 47 |
| Laura Welch Bush | 38 | $523,876 | 61 |
| Laurel Mountain | 20 | $709,912 | 78 |
| Lee | 392 | $212,753 | 126 |
| Linder | 78 | $177,841 | 102 |
| Live Oak | 96 | $174,828 | 92 |
| Live Oak Elementary School | 1 | $0 | 43 |
| Manor | 3 | $224,667 | 71 |
| Maplewood | 71 | $434,111 | 96 |
| Mathews | 393 | $843,378 | 120 |
| Mcbee | 40 | $256,594 | 96 |
| Mcbee Elementary School | 1 | $225,000 | 105 |
| Menchaca | 104 | $292,130 | 104 |
| Metz | 15 | $482,199 | 77 |
| Mills | 37 | $411,724 | 72 |
| Murchison | 2 | $374,750 | 84 |
| Newton Collins | 220 | $504,171 | 98 |
| Norman | 1 | $0 | 1215 |
| Norman-sims | 60 | $356,791 | 105 |
| Northwest | 23 | $205,683 | 60 |
| Oak Hill | 100 | $977,732 | 89 |
| Oak Hill Elementary School | 2 | $1,437,500 | 32 |
| Oak Meadows | 41 | $413,000 | 139 |
| Oak Springs | 42 | $358,138 | 93 |
| Odom | 60 | $201,996 | 89 |
| Ortega | 45 | $355,468 | 109 |
| Ortega Elementary School | 1 | $205,000 | 102 |
| Overton | 11 | $132,536 | 364 |
| Padron | 18 | $145,628 | 103 |
| Palm | 28 | $200,260 | 92 |
| Parmer Lane | 47 | $205,144 | 83 |
| Patsy Sommer | 22 | $345,586 | 124 |
| Patton | 85 | $363,022 | 86 |
| Pease | 6 | $857,500 | 214 |
| Pecan Springs | 64 | $261,411 | 107 |
| Perez | 16 | $340,876 | 161 |
| Pflugerville | 2 | $157,450 | 86 |
| Pickle | 49 | $141,158 | 113 |
| Pickle Elementary School | 1 | $0 | 14 |
| Pillow | 115 | $157,782 | 89 |
| Pillow Elementary School | 1 | $318,000 | 7 |
| Pioneer Crossing | 96 | $206,203 | 78 |
| Pioneer Crossing Elementary | 1 | $0 | 33 |
| Pleasant Hill | 89 | $278,957 | 110 |
| Pleasant Hill (leander Isd) | 1 | $589,000 | 112 |
| Pond Springs | 41 | $276,082 | 76 |
| Pond Springs Elementary School | 1 | $429,000 | 147 |
| Popham | 2 | $224,950 | 42 |
| Purple Sage | 39 | $233,831 | 139 |
| Reilly | 94 | $385,761 | 97 |
| Reilly Elementary School | 1 | $0 | 13 |
| Ridgetop | 81 | $154,085 | 128 |
| River Oaks | 72 | $336,991 | 96 |
| River Oaks Elementary School | 1 | $0 | 21 |
| River Place | 49 | $1,052,402 | 146 |
| River Ridge | 48 | $1,574,833 | 98 |
| Rodriguez | 28 | $182,350 | 95 |
| Rooster Springs | 31 | $623,529 | 98 |
| Rooster Springs Elementary | 1 | $599,000 | 16 |
| Rough Hollow | 48 | $808,119 | 98 |
| Rutledge | 72 | $306,943 | 79 |
| Rutledge Elementary School | 1 | $425,000 | 74 |
| Sanchez | 69 | $488,187 | 133 |
| Serene Hills | 59 | $898,266 | 87 |
| Shadowglen | 1 | $0 | 215 |
| Sims | 53 | $279,684 | 134 |
| Sims Elementary School | 1 | $374,000 | 12 |
| Smith | 66 | $173,596 | 109 |
| Spicewood | 32 | $878,179 | 86 |
| Springhill | 1 | $495,000 | 17 |
| St Elmo | 73 | $386,827 | 97 |
| Steiner Ranch | 50 | $1,664,534 | 102 |
| Summitt | 78 | $254,817 | 74 |
| Sunset Valley | 56 | $287,021 | 145 |
| Sycamore Springs | 26 | $707,827 | 76 |
| Travis | 10 | $544,399 | 94 |
| Travis Heights Elementary School | 1 | $340,000 | 2 |
| Travis Hts | 206 | $666,295 | 147 |
| Uphaus Early Childhood | 2 | $57,500 | 223 |
| Valley View | 37 | $1,453,697 | 149 |
| Walnut Creek | 23 | $196,708 | 73 |
| Wells Branch | 47 | $251,466 | 96 |
| West Cypress Hills | 17 | $568,523 | 101 |
| Widen | 21 | $232,681 | 98 |
| Williams | 57 | $208,251 | 60 |
| Windermere | 2 | $0 | 82 |
| Winn | 28 | $253,100 | 83 |
| Wooldridge | 50 | $228,688 | 95 |
| Wooldridge Elementary School | 1 | $0 | 52 |
| Wooten | 66 | $213,063 | 113 |
| Zavala | 59 | $427,598 | 107 |
| Zilker | 148 | $693,087 | 102 |
| Zilker Elementary School | 2 | $217,500 | 167 |